Holiday Clubs in Western Cape

Click on the corresponding tabs to find out which holiday clubs will be taking place in that specific week.

Week 1: 27 June – 1 July
Week 2: 4 – 8 July
Week 3: 11 – 15 July

Week 1Week 2Week 3
Pinnacle Youth Outreach, Elsies River
Rhenish Church
9:00 – 13:00

Ottery Methodist Church, Wynberg
Ottery Road, Methodist Church
9:00 – 13:00

St Phillips Holiday Club, Kenwyn
St Phillips Church, Kenwyn
8:30 – 12:30

Mandalay Baptist Church, Mandaly
Mandalay Baptist Church
9:00 – 14:00

Ravensmead Holiday Club, Ravensmead
Kids Programme
The Fountain Church
9:00 – 12:30
The Fountain Church
Teen Programme
19:00 – 21:30

Medway Holiday Club, Plumstead
Medway Community Church
08:45 – 12:00

Landsdowne Holiday Club
Landsdowne
Kids Programme
8:30 – 13:00
Teen Programme
19:00 – 22:30

Equilibruim Holiday Club, Elsies River
Range Primay School
9:00 – 14:00

Bonteheuwel Holiday Club, Bonteheuwel
Kids Programme
Modderdam High School
9:00 – 13:00
Teen Programme
Methodist Church
19:00 – 21:00

Seaview Baptist Seaview, Strandfontein
Seaview Baptist Church
9:00 – 12:00

Grassy Park Holiday Club, Grassy Park
Grassy Park Baptist Church
8:00 – 14:00

Scottsdene Holiday Club, Scottsdene
Bernadino Heights High School
8:00 – 14:30

Goodwood Holiday Club, Goodwood
Goodwood Presbyterian Church
8:30 – 14:00

St. Mark Holiday Club, Athlone
St Mark, Athlone Hall
08:00 – 14:00

Heathfield Holiday Club, Heathfield
Eternal Flame Church
8:30 – 13:00

Thornton Holiday Club, Thornton
Grace Church
9:00 – 12:00

Macassar Holiday Club, Macassar
Kids Programme
Macassar Baptist Church
07:30 – 12:00
Teen Programme
Macassar Baptist
Church 19:00 – 21:00

Delft Holiday Club, Delft
Kids Programme
Masibambisane High School
8:30 – 12:30
Teen Programme
Bettaway Community Church
15:00 – 17:00

Northpine Holiday Club, Northpine
Kids Programme
Northpine Primay School
8:00 – 12:30
Teen Programme
Northpine Baptist Church
19:00 – 22:00

Mowbray Holiday Club, Mowbray
Mowbray Presbyterian Church
8:30 – 13:00

Beacon Valley Holiday Club, Beacon Valley – Mitchells Plain
Beacon Chapel ECC
10:00 – 14:00

Rocklands Baptist, Rocklands – Mitchells Plain
Rocklands Baptist Church
9:00 – 12:00

Athlone Holiday Club, Athlone
Athlone Methodist / Hazendal Pimary
9:00 – 12:30

St Domincs Holiday Club, Hanover Park
St Dominics Church Hall
9:00 -13:00

St Matins Holiday club, Bergvliet
Kids Programme
St Martins Church Hall
8:30 – 12:00
Teen Programme
St. Martin’s Church hall
19:00 – 22:00

Silvertown Holiday Club, Silvertown
Kids Programme
Silvertown Baptist Church
8:00 – 13:00
Teens Programme
Silvertown Baptist Church
18:00 – 20:00

El Shaddai, Durbanville
ESCC Church Hall
8:30 – 12:30

Light Of God Baptist, Wallacedene
Enkululekweni Primary School
9:00 – 13:00